stop
Uploaded Ad
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Thu, Feb 1 (M) Tennis USC Upstate Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Thu, Feb 1 (M) Basketball Longwood * Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM
Sat, Feb 3 (M) Tennis Lee Clinton, S.C. TBA
Sat, Feb 3 (M) Tennis Appalachian State Clinton, S.C. 10:00 AM
Sat, Feb 3 (W) Basketball Liberty * at Lynchburg, Va. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 3 (M) Basketball UNC Asheville * at Asheville, N.C. 4:30 PM
Tue, Feb 6 (W) Basketball Winthrop * at Rock Hill, S.C. 7:00 PM
Wed, Feb 7 (M) Tennis Furman at Greenville, S.C. 3:00 PM
Wed, Feb 7 (M) Basketball Winthrop * at Rock Hill, S.C. 7:00 PM
Coastal Carolina Tournament - Conway, S.C.
Fri, Feb 9 Softball St. Francis at Conway, S.C. 9:30 AM
Fri, Feb 9 Softball UNCG at Conway, S.C. 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 10 Softball Iowa State at Conway, S.C. 9:30 AM
Sat, Feb 10 Softball St. Francis at Conway, S.C. 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 10 (M) Tennis Coastal Carolina at Conway, S.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 10 (W) Basketball Longwood * Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 10 (M) Basketball Charleston Southern * Clinton, S.C. 4:00 PM
Coastal Carolina Tournament - Conway, S.C.
Sun, Feb 11 Softball Coastal Carolina at Conway, S.C. 2:30 PM
 
Tue, Feb 13 (W) Basketball Campbell * at Buies Creek, N.C. 7:00 PM
Wed, Feb 14 Softball Furman Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Wed, Feb 14 Softball Furman Clinton, S.C. 4:00 PM
Wed, Feb 14 (W) Lacrosse Furman at Greenville, S.C. 6:00 PM
Thu, Feb 15 (M) Basketball High Point Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM
Fri, Feb 16 Baseball La Salle Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 17 (M) Tennis The Citadel Clinton, S.C. 10:00 AM
Sat, Feb 17 Baseball La Salle Clinton, S.C. 12:00 PM
Cougar Classic - Charleston, S.C.
Sat, Feb 17 Softball DePaul at Charleston, S.C. 12:15 PM
 
Sat, Feb 17 (W) Basketball High Point * Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 17 Baseball La Salle Clinton, S.C. 3:00 PM
Cougar Classic - Charleston, S.C.
Sat, Feb 17 Softball Iona at Charleston, S.C. 7:00 PM
 
Sun, Feb 18 Baseball La Salle Clinton, S.C. 11:00 AM
Sun, Feb 18 (M) Basketball Radford * at Radford, Va. 3:00 PM
Mon, Feb 19 (M) Tennis Samford at Birmingham, Ala. 2:00 PM
Mon, Feb 19 (W) Lacrosse Manhattan Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Tue, Feb 20 Baseball Vanderbilt at Nashville, Tenn. 5:00 PM
Tue, Feb 20 (W) Basketball Gardner-Webb * at Boiling Springs, N.C. 7:00 PM
Wed, Feb 21 Baseball Vanderbilt at Nashville, Tenn. 5:00 PM
Thu, Feb 22 (M) Basketball Gardner-Webb * Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM
Fri, Feb 23 Baseball Pittsburgh at Spartanburg, S.C. (King Field) 12:00 PM
Fri, Feb 23 (M) Tennis Kennesaw State Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Spartan/Paladin Invitational - Greenville, S.C. / Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, Feb 24 Softball Marshall at Greenville, S.C. 12:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 24 Baseball Xavier at Spartanburg, S.C. (Harley Park) 12:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 (W) Lacrosse Wofford at Spartanburg, S.C. 1:00 PM
Spartan/Paladin Invitational - Greenville, S.C. / Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat, Feb 24 Softball Furman at Greenville, S.C. 2:00 PM
 
Sat, Feb 24 (W) Basketball Radford * Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 (M) Tennis Charlotte at Charlotte, S.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Feb 24 (M) Basketball Campbell * at Buies Creek, N.C. 4:30 PM
Spartan/Paladin Invitational - Greenville, S.C. / Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun, Feb 25 Softball USC Upstate at Spartanburg, S.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Feb 25 Softball USC Upstate at Spartanburg, S.C. 3:00 PM
 
Sun, Feb 25 Baseball Wofford at Spartanburg, S.C. 4:00 PM
Big South Tournament
Tue, Feb 27 (M) Basketball First Round at at Higher Seed TBA
 
Tue, Feb 27 Baseball USC Upstate Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Tue, Feb 27 (W) Basketball UNC Asheville * Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM
Wed, Feb 28 (W) Lacrosse Mt. St. Mary's Clinton, S.C. 3:00 PM
Big South Tournament
Thu, Mar 1 (M) Basketball Quarterfinal at At No. 1 Seed TBA
Fri, Mar 2 (M) Basketball Semifinal at At No. 1 Seed TBA
Osprey Classic / Jacksonville Invitational - Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri, Mar 2 Softball Middle Tennessee State at Jacksonville, Fla. 1:00 PM
First Pitch Invitational
Fri, Mar 2 Baseball Illinois at Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field) 1:00 PM
Osprey Classic / Jacksonville Invitational - Jacksonville, Fla.
Fri, Mar 2 Softball UNF at Jacksonville, Fla. 3:30 PM
 
Sat, Mar 3 (M) Tennis Georgia Southern at Statesboro, Ga. 10:00 AM
Osprey Classic / Jacksonville Invitational - Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat, Mar 3 Softball Virginia Tech at Jacksonville, Fla. 12:00 PM
First Pitch Invitational
Sat, Mar 3 Baseball Michigan State at Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field) 1:00 PM
 
Sat, Mar 3 (W) Basketball Charleston Southern * at Charleston, S.C. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 3 (W) Lacrosse Arizona State at Tempe, Az. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 3 (M) Tennis Point at Statesboro, Ga. 4:00 PM
Osprey Classic / Jacksonville Invitational - Jacksonville, Fla.
Sat, Mar 3 Softball Jacksonville at Jacksonville, Fla. 5:00 PM
Big South Tournament
Sun, Mar 4 (M) Basketball Final at at Higher Seed TBA
Osprey Classic / Jacksonville Invitational - Jacksonville, Fla.
Sun, Mar 4 Softball Middle Tennessee State at Jacksonville, Fla. 11:30 AM
First Pitch Invitational
Sun, Mar 4 Baseball Furman at Greenville, S.C. (Fluor Field) 4:00 PM
 
Mon, Mar 5 (W) Lacrosse San Diego State at San Diego, Calif. 6:00 PM
Wed, Mar 7 Baseball NC Central Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Wed, Mar 7 Softball Georgia State at Atlanta, Ga. 5:00 PM
Fri, Mar 9 Baseball Harvard Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 10 Baseball Harvard Clinton, S.C. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 10 Softball Tennessee Tech Clinton, S.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 10 Softball Tennessee Tech Clinton, S.C. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 10 Baseball Harvard Clinton, S.C. 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 11 Baseball Harvard Clinton, S.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 11 Softball Tennessee Tech Clinton, S.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 11 (W) Lacrosse Mercer at Macon, Ga. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 11 (M) Tennis Mercer at Macon, Ga. 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 13 (W) Lacrosse LIU Brooklyn Clinton, S.C. TBA
Wed, Mar 14 Softball East Tennessee State Clinton, S.C. 1:00 PM
Wed, Mar 14 Softball East Tennessee State Clinton, S.C. 4:00 PM
Wed, Mar 14 Baseball North Carolina A&T at Greensboro, N.C. 4:00 PM
Fri, Mar 16 Softball Gardner-Webb * at Boiling Spring, N.C. 4:00 PM
Fri, Mar 16 Baseball Winthrop * at Rock Hill, S.C. 6:00 PM
Sat, Mar 17 (W) Lacrosse Delaware State at Dover, DE 11:00 AM
Sat, Mar 17 Softball Gardner-Webb * at Boiling Spring, N.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 17 (M) Tennis Campbell * at Buies Creek, N.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 17 Baseball Winthrop * at Rock Hill, S.C. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 17 Softball Gardner-Webb * at Boiling Spring, N.C. 4:00 PM
Sun, Mar 18 Baseball Winthrop * at Rock Hill, S.C. 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 20 (M) Tennis UNC Asheville * at Asheville, N.C. 2:00 PM
Tue, Mar 20 Softball Western Carolina at Cullowhee, N.C. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 20 Softball Western Carolina at Cullowhee, N.C. 5:00 PM
Tue, Mar 20 Baseball USC Upstate at Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 PM
Thu, Mar 22 (M) Tennis Gardner-Webb * Clinton, S.C. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 23 Baseball Charleston Southern * Clinton, S.C. 3:00 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Softball Liberty * Clinton, S.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Baseball Charleston Southern * Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Sat, Mar 24 Softball Liberty * Clinton, S.C. 3:00 PM
Sun, Mar 25 Softball Liberty * Clinton, S.C. 1:00 PM
Sun, Mar 25 Baseball Charleston Southern * Clinton, S.C. 1:00 PM
Mon, Mar 26 (W) Lacrosse Fresno State Clinton, S.C. 3:00 PM
Tue, Mar 27 Baseball Duke at Durham, N.C. 6:00 PM
Thu, Mar 29 Baseball Liberty * Clinton, S.C. 3:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 Baseball Liberty * Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 (M) Tennis Longwood * Clinton, S.C. 2:00 PM
Fri, Mar 30 Softball Charleston Southern * at Charleston, S.C. 4:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 (M) Tennis Radford * Clinton, S.C. 12:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Softball Charleston Southern * at Charleston, S.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Baseball Liberty * Clinton, S.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 (W) Lacrosse Liberty * at Lynchburg, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Mar 31 Softball Charleston Southern * at Charleston, S.C. 3:00 PM
* Conference Games