stop
Uploaded Ad
All Sport Schedule
Print
DATE TEAM OPPONENT LOCATION TIME (ET) LISTEN WATCH RESULTS RELATED LINKS
Sun, Oct 1 -
 Tue, Oct 03
(M) Golf Hummingbird Intercollegiate - CC of Sapphire Valley (WCU) at Sapphire, N.C. TBA T12th
Tue, Oct 3 Volleyball Wofford at Spartanburg, S.C. 6:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Wed, Oct 4 (M) Soccer Radford * Clinton, S.C. 6:00 PM BSN 1 - 1(T)
Wed, Oct 4 (W) Soccer UNC Asheville * at Asheville, N.C. 7:00 PM BSN 3 - 4(L)
Fri, Oct 6 Volleyball High Point * Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM 0 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 7 Football Saint Francis (PA) Clinton, S.C. 1:00 PM 26 - 14(W)
Sat, Oct 7 (W) Soccer Winthrop * at Rock Hill, S.C. 1:00 PM BSN 2 - 1(W)
Sat, Oct 7 (M) Soccer Longwood * at Farmville, Va. 3:00 PM 1 - 0(W)
Sat, Oct 7 Volleyball Radford * Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Mon, Oct 9 -
 Tue, Oct 10
(W) Golf 2017 Pinehurst Challenge - Pinehurst #1 (CofC) at Pinehurst, N.C. TBA 13th
Tue, Oct 10 Volleyball Gardner-Webb * at Boiling Springs, N.C. 7:00 PM BSN 3 - 1(W)
Wed, Oct 11 (W) Soccer Liberty * Clinton, S.C. 4:00 PM BSN 0 - 1(L)
Fri, Oct 13 (W) Cross Country Queen City Invitational at Charlotte, N.C. 4:00 PM 6th
Fri, Oct 13 (M) Cross Country Queen City Invitational at Charlotte, N.C. 4:30 PM 10th
Fri, Oct 13 (M) Soccer Liberty * Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM 1 - 2(L)
Sat, Oct 14 Volleyball Campbell * at Buies Creek, N.C. 12:00 PM 1 - 3(L)
Sat, Oct 14 Football Charleston Southern * Clinton, S.C. 12:00 PM Stadium 0 - 7(L)
Sat, Oct 14 (W) Soccer Radford * at Radford, Va. 7:00 PM BSN 0 - 2(L)
Sun, Oct 15 -
 Tue, Oct 17
(M) Golf Elon Phoenix Invitational - Alamance CC (Elon) at Burlington, N.C. TBA
Mon, Oct 16 -
 Tue, Oct 17
(W) Golf 2017 Bill Berg Invitational - The Ridges GC (WCU) at Hayesville, N.C. TBA
Tue, Oct 17 Volleyball UNC Asheville * Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM BSN
Wed, Oct 18 Volleyball USC Upstate Clinton, S.C. 6:00 PM BSN
Wed, Oct 18 (W) Soccer Gardner-Webb * at Boiling Springs, N.C. 7:00 PM BSN
Fri, Oct 20 -
 Sun, Oct 22
(M) Golf Palmetto Collegiate - Camden CC (USC) at Camden, S.C. TBA
Fri, Oct 20 -
 Sun, Oct 22
(W) Golf Winthrop Women's Fall Invitational - Rock Hill CC (Winthrop) at Rock Hill, S.C. TBA
Sat, Oct 21 Volleyball Campbell * Clinton, S.C. 1:00 PM
Sat, Oct 21 (M) Soccer Campbell * Clinton, S.C. 4:00 PM BSN
Sat, Oct 21 (W) Soccer High Point * Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM BSN
Mon, Oct 23 -
 Tue, Oct 24
(W) Golf 2017 Wofford Intercollegiate - CC of Spartanburg (Wofford) at Spartanburg, S.C. TBA
Tue, Oct 24 (M) Soccer Appalachian State Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM BSN
Fri, Oct 27 (W) Soccer Quarterfinal at Higher Seed TBA
Fri, Oct 27 Volleyball Radford * at Radford, Va. 7:00 PM
Sat, Oct 28 -
 Tue, Oct 31
(M) Golf Kiawah Island Intercollegiate - Turtle Point GC (CSU) at Kiawah Island, S.C. TBA
Sat, Oct 28 (M) Cross Country Big South Championship (LU) * at Lynchburg, Va. 10:30 AM
Sat, Oct 28 (W) Cross Country Big South Championship (LU) * at Lynchburg, Va. 11:30 AM
Sat, Oct 28 Volleyball High Point * at High Point, N.C. 2:00 PM BSN
Sat, Oct 28 Football Kennesaw State * Clinton, S.C. 2:30 PM College Football Down South
Sat, Oct 28 (M) Soccer High Point * at High Point, N.C. 7:00 PM BSN
Tue, Oct 31 Volleyball S.C. State Clinton, S.C. 6:00 PM BSN
Wed, Nov 1 (M) Soccer UNC Asheville * at Asheville, N.C. 7:00 PM BSN
Fri, Nov 3 (W) Soccer Semifinal at Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Fri, Nov 3 Volleyball Liberty * Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM BSN
Sat, Nov 4 Football Monmouth * at West Long Branch, N.J. 1:00 PM ESPN3
Sat, Nov 4 Volleyball Gardner-Webb * Clinton, S.C. 6:00 PM
Big South Tournament - High Seed
Sun, Nov 5 (M) Soccer Quarterfinal at Higher Seed TBA
 
Sun, Nov 5 (W) Soccer Final at Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Tue, Nov 7 Volleyball UNC Asheville * at Asheville, N.C. 7:00 PM BSN
Big South Tournament - High Seed
Wed, Nov 8 (M) Soccer Semifinal at Higher Seed TBA
Battle 4 Atlantis Tournament - Regional Bracket
Fri, Nov 10 (M) Basketball Tennessee at Knoxville, Tenn. TBA
 
Fri, Nov 10 (M) Cross Country NCAA DI Southeast Regionals (UVA) at Earlysville, Va. TBA
Fri, Nov 10 (W) Cross Country NCAA DI Southeast Regionals (UVA) at Earlysville, Va. TBA
Fri, Nov 10 (W) Basketball San Diego State at San Diego, Calif. 3:00 PM
Sat, Nov 11 (M) Basketball Johnson Clinton, S.C. TBA
Sat, Nov 11 Football Liberty * at Lynchburg, Va. 3:30 PM College Football Down South
Sat, Nov 11 Volleyball Winthrop * Clinton, S.C. 4:00 PM BSN
Big South Tournament - High Seed
Sun, Nov 12 (M) Soccer Final at Higher Seed TBA
 
Sun, Nov 12 (W) Basketball UCLA at Los Angeles, Calif. 5:00 PM
Wed, Nov 15 (W) Basketball USC Upstate at Spartanburg, S.C. 7:00 PM
Battle 4 Atlantis Tournament - Regional Bracket
Thu, Nov 16 (M) Basketball North Carolina State at Raleigh, N.C. 7:00 PM
Big South Tournament - Radford, Va. (Radford)
Fri, Nov 17 Volleyball Quarterfinal at Radford, Va. TBA
Sat, Nov 18 Volleyball Semifinal at Radford, Va. TBA
 
Sat, Nov 18 (W) Basketball Chattanooga at Chattanooga, Tenn. 11:00 AM
Sat, Nov 18 (M) Basketball VMI at Lexington, Va. 1:00 PM
Sat, Nov 18 Football Gardner-Webb * Clinton, S.C. 1:00 PM
Big South Tournament - Radford, Va. (Radford)
Sun, Nov 19 Volleyball Final at Radford, Va. TBA
 
Mon, Nov 20 (M) Basketball Charlotte at Charlotte, N.C. TBA
Tue, Nov 21 (W) Basketball Kennesaw State Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM
Battle 4 Atlantis Tournament - Regional Bracket
Thu, Nov 23 (M) Basketball Nicholls State at Baltimore, Md. TBA
Fri, Nov 24 (M) Basketball UMBC or Chicago State at Baltimore, Md. TBA
 
Sun, Nov 26 (W) Basketball Duke at Durham, N.C. 2:00 PM
Tue, Nov 28 (M) Basketball UNCG Clinton, S.C. 7:00 PM
* Conference Games