presby iphone app
VisitMyrtleBach
Sunny FM

March 2015
Sep 2014 | Oct 2014 | Nov 2014 | Dec 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015
Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015
<< Prev Month Printable Calendar Next Month >>
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
Women's Golf
All Day
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic - Kiawah Island Resort (CofC)
39th
Kiawah Island, S.C.

Women's Tennis
9:00 AM
Montana State University Billings
7 - 0 (W)
Orlando, FL

Women's Tennis
5:00 PM
Mt. Saint Mary's
7 - 0 (W)
Orlando, FL

2
Women's Golf
All Day
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic - Kiawah Island Resort (CofC)
39th
Kiawah Island, S.C.

Men's Golf
All Day
Davidson College Inv. - River Run CC (Davidson)
7th
Davidson, N.C.

Baseball
11:00 AM
Holy Cross
11 - 10 (W)
PC Baseball Complex

Baseball
2:00 PM
Holy Cross
11 - 4 (W)
PC Baseball Complex

Women's Lacrosse
3:00 PM
Colorado
0 - 19 (L)
Boulder, CO

3
Women's Golf
All Day
Edwin Watts/Kiawah Island Classic - Kiawah Island Resort (CofC)
39th
Kiawah Island, S.C.

Men's Golf
All Day
Davidson College Inv. - River Run CC (Davidson)
7th
Davidson, N.C.

Women's Basketball
VisitMyrtleBeach.com Big South Women's Basketball Championship
2:00 PM
No. 11 Charleston Southern
47 - 39 (W)
Conway, S.C.

4
Women's Tennis
8:00 AM
University of Detroit Mercy
4 - 3 (W)
Orlando, FL

Softball
Rebel Games Spring Break Tournament (Orlando, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Sacred Heart
6 - 0 (W)
Orlando, Fla. (DiamondPlex-A)

Men's Basketball
VisitMyrtleBeach.com Big South Championships - Conway, S.C.
12:00 PM
#9 Longwood
61 - 65 (L)
Conway, S.C.

Women's Tennis
1:30 PM
Saginaw Valley St.
7 - 0 (W)
Orlando, FL

Softball
Rebel Games Spring Break Tournament (Orlando, Fla.)
2:30 PM
St. Francis
3 - 0 (W)
Orlando, Fla. (DiamondPlex-A)

Baseball
5:00 PM
Wofford
11 - 6 (W)
Spartanburg, S.C.

5
Women's Basketball
VisitMyrtleBeach.com Big South Women's Basketball Championship
8:00 PM
No. 3 High Point
62 - 75 (L)
Conway, S.C.

6
Softball
Rebel Games Spring Break Tournament (Orlando, Fla.)
10:00 AM
St. Francis
8 - 0 (W) (5)
Orlando, Fla. (DiamondPlex-E)

Women's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Stetson
7 - 8 (L)
Cincinnati, OH

Softball
Rebel Games Spring Break Tournament (Orlando, Fla.)
12:15 PM
Florida A&M
2 - 3 (L)
Orlando, Fla. (DiamondPlex-E)

Baseball
Davidson Tournament
4:00 PM
Richmond
6 - 3 (W)
Davidson, N.C.

7
Softball
Rebel Games Spring Break Tournament (Orlando, Fla.)
10:00 AM
Akron
6 - 5 (W)
Orlando, Fla. (DiamondPlex-E)

Men's Tennis
12:00 PM
SC State
2 - 5 (L)
Clinton, SC

Softball
Rebel Games Spring Break Tournament (Orlando, Fla.)
12:15 PM
Lehigh
0 - 4 (L)
Orlando, Fla. (DiamondPlex-D)

Baseball
Davidson Tournament
6:00 PM
Davidson
4 - 5 (L)
Davidson, N.C.

8
Softball
Rebel Games Spring Break Tournament (Orlando, Fla.)
9:00 AM
Bucknell
0 - 8 (L) (5)
Orlando, Fla. (DiamondPlex-E)

Men's Tennis
9:00 AM
Wright State
4 - 3 (W)
Greenville, SC

Softball
Rebel Games Spring Break Tournament (Orlando, Fla.)
11:15 AM
Creighton
0 - 3 (L)
Orlando, Fla. (DiamondPlex-E)

Baseball
Davidson Tournament
12:00 PM
Richmond
7 - 4 (W)
Davidson, N.C.

Women's Lacrosse
2:00 PM
Cincinnati
8 - 14 (L)
Cincinnati, OH

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Clemson
2 - 5 (L)
Clemson, SC

9
Men's Golf
All Day
Cleveland Golf Palmetto Inv. - Palmetto GC (USC-A)
14th
Aiken, S.C.

10
Men's Golf
All Day
Cleveland Golf Palmetto Inv. - Palmetto GC (USC-A)
14th
Aiken, S.C.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Western Carolina
5 - 1 (W)
PC Baseball Complex

11
Softball
2:00 PM
East Tennessee State
6 - 4 (W)
PC Softball Complex

Softball
4:00 PM
East Tennessee State
4 - 5 (L)
PC Softball Complex

12
Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
18 - 5 (W)
Old Bailey Stadium

13
Men's Tennis
5:00 PM
Limestone
PPD
Clinton, SC

14
Softball
2:00 PM
UNC Wilmington
CXL
PC Softball Complex

Men's Soccer
Spring Schedule
2:00 PM
Erskine
Greenville, SC

Baseball
3:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
0 - 6 (L)
PC Baseball Complex

Men's Soccer
Spring Schedule
3:00 PM
Bob Jones
Greenville, SC

Men's Soccer
Spring Schedule
4:00 PM
Brevard
Greenville, SC

15
Men's Tennis
11:00 AM
Campbell
3 - 4 (L)
Clinton, SC

Softball
1:00 PM
UNC Wilmington
8 - 0 (W) 6
PC Softball Complex

Baseball
1:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
4 - 3 (W)
PC Baseball Complex

Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
Campbell
3 - 4 (L)
Clinton, SC

Softball
3:00 PM
UNC Wilmington
3 - 2 (W) 8
PC Softball Complex

16
Men's Golf
All Day
Southern Intercollegiate Championship - Athens CC
6th
Athens, Ga.

Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
Lamar
5 - 2 (W)
Clinton, SC

Baseball
3:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
2 - 3 (L) (14 inn.)
PC Baseball Complex

17
Softball
2:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
3 - 0 (W)
PC Softball Complex

Softball
4:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
7 - 12 (L) (8)
PC Softball Complex

18
Men's Tennis
2:00 PM
NJIT
6 - 1 (W)
Clinton, SC

Baseball
5:00 PM
Charlotte
3 - 4 (L)
Charlotte, N.C.

19
Women's Tennis
3:00 PM
NJIT
CXL
Clinton, SC

20
Women's Golf
All Day
The Low Country Int. - Moss Creek GC (Wofford)
14th
Hilton Head, S.C.

Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Western Carolina
4 - 3 (W)
Clinton, SC

Women's Lacrosse
4:00 PM
Mercer
15 - 14 (W)
Old Bailey Stadium

Baseball
6:30 PM
UCF
5 - 6 (L)
Orlando, Fla.

21
Women's Golf
All Day
The Low Country Int. - Moss Creek GC (Wofford)
14th
Hilton Head, S.C.

Men's Tennis
10:00 AM
Longwood
5 - 2 (W)
Farmville, VA

Men's Soccer
Spring Schedule
1:00 PM
Alumni Game
Clinton, SC

Softball
1:00 PM
Radford
8 - 0 (W) 5
PC Softball Complex

Softball
3:00 PM
Radford
6 - 5 (W) 10
PC Softball Complex

Baseball
4:00 PM
UCF
8 - 6 (W)
Orlando, Fla.

22
Women's Golf
All Day
The Low Country Int. - Moss Creek GC (Wofford)
14th
Hilton Head, S.C.

Softball
10:00 AM
Radford
CXL
PC Softball Complex

Men's Tennis
1:00 PM
Liberty
3 - 4 (L)
Lynchburg, VA

Baseball
1:00 PM
UCF
4 - 18 (L)
Orlando, Fla.

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Jacksonville
7 - 22 (L)
Old Bailey Stadium

23
24
Women's Tennis
2:00 PM
Charleston Southern
0 - 7 (L)
Charleston, SC

Baseball
6:00 PM
USC Upstate
16 - 7 (W)
Spartanburg, S.C.

Men's Soccer
Spring Schedule
7:00 PM
Furman
1 - 0 (W)
Greenville, SC

25
Softball
3:00 PM
Gardner-Webb
10 - 1 (W) (5)
PC Softball Complex

26
27
Men's Golf
All Day
Furman Inv. - Furman GC (Furman)
18th
Greenville, S.C.

Baseball
7:00 PM
Liberty
5 - 9 (L)
Lynchburg, Va.

28
Men's Golf
All Day
Furman Inv. - Furman GC (Furman)
18th
Greenville, S.C.

Women's Tennis
12:00 PM
Longwood
4 - 3 (W)
Farmville, VA

Women's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Delaware State
19 - 12 (W)
Dover, DE

Softball
1:00 PM
Longwood
10 - 9 (W) (8)
Farmville, Va.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Bluefield
CXL
Radford, Va.

Softball
3:00 PM
Longwood
2 - 8 (L)
Farmville, Va.

Baseball
3:00 PM
Liberty
1 - 4 (L)
Lynchburg, Va.

Men's Tennis
8:00 PM
Radford
3 - 4 (L)
Radford, VA

29
Men's Golf
All Day
Furman Inv. - Furman GC (Furman)
18th
Greenville, S.C.

Women's Golf
All Day
Middleburg Bank Int. - Kingsmill Resort (William & Mary)
Williamsburg, Va.

Softball
1:00 PM
Longwood
2 - 4 (L)
Farmville, Va.

Women's Tennis
1:00 PM
Liberty
0 - 7 (L)
Lynchburg, VA

Baseball
2:00 PM
Liberty
3 - 9 (L)
Lynchburg, Va.

30
Women's Golf
All Day
Middleburg Bank Int. - Kingsmill Resort (William & Mary)
Williamsburg, Va.

31
Women's Golf
All Day
Middleburg Bank Int. - Kingsmill Resort (William & Mary)
Williamsburg, Va.

Men's Tennis
3:00 PM
Gardner Webb
Boiling Springs, NC