stop
Uploaded Ad
Coaches 2017-18 Season Athletics Directory
Coaches
Athletics
Mark Cody Director of Wrestling
Amber King Acrobat &Tumbling Head Coach
Athletic Training
Nelson Jones Associate Athletic Director for Sports Medicine/Director of Sports Medicine (864) 833-7097 eMail Nelson Jones
Adam Hager Assistant Athletic Trainer (864) 833-8256 eMail Adam Hager
Christine Hess Assistant Athletic Trainer (864) 833-7131 eMail Christine Hess
Zachary James Assistant Athletic Trainer
Aaron Miller Assistant Athletic Trainer (864) 833-7098 eMail Aaron Miller
Kristen Dodge Intern Athletic Trainer (864) 833-7098
Matthew Drescher Intern Athletic Trainer (864) 833-7098
Sports Information
Nic Mills Media Relations Assistant
Baseball
Elton Pollock Head Coach (864) 833-8236 eMail Elton Pollock
Parker Bangs Assistant Coach (864) 833-7093 eMail Parker Bangs
Gil Walker Assistant Coach
Marshall McDonald Volunteer Assistant Coach
Men's Basketball
Dustin Kerns Head Coach (864) 833-8245
Tommy Brown Assistant Coach
Frank Young Assistant Coach
Patrick Moynihan Assistant Coach
Men's Cross Country
Thad Palmer Head Coach (864) 833-7118 eMail Thad Palmer
Brian Trail Volunteer Assistant Coach
Football
Tommy Spangler Head Coach (864) 833-7120 eMail Tommy Spangler
Todd Varn Associate Head Coach / Offensive Coordinator (864) 833-8539 eMail Todd Varn
Mitch Doolittle Defensive Coordinator eMail Mitch Doolittle
Taylor Cornett Assistant Coach eMail Taylor Cornett
DaRon Dickey Assistant Coach
Mitch Hall Assistant Coach (864) 833-7116 eMail Mitch Hall
Clay Hodges Assistant Coach (864) 833-7121 eMail Clay Hodges
Roland Matthews Assistant Coach (864) 833-7103 eMail Roland Matthews
Adam Mims Assistant Coach (864) 833-7128 eMail Adam Mims
Joey Orck Assistant Coach (864) 833-8238 eMail Joey Orck
Pierce Spangler Assistant Coach
Men's Golf
Thomas Addison Head Coach (864) 833-8537 eMail Thomas Addison
Men's Soccer
Jonathan Potter Head Coach (864) 833-8255 eMail Jonathan Potter
Flo Liu Assistant Coach/Recruiting Coordinator eMail Flo Liu
Matthew Cureton Assistant Coach eMail Matthew Cureton
Evan Rogers Goalkeepers Coach
AJ Spruill Manager
Men's Tennis
Patrick Fediuk Head Coach eMail Patrick Fediuk
Men's Wrestling
Mark Cody Director of Wrestling
Acrobatics & Tumbling
Amber King Head Coach
Women's Basketball
Todd Steelman Head Coach (864) 833-8248 eMail Todd Steelman
Megan Buckland Assistant Coach (864) 337-2073 eMail Megan Buckland
Jordan Hiatt Assistant Coach eMail Jordan Hiatt
Women's Cross Country
Thad Palmer Head Coach (864) 833-7118 eMail Thad Palmer
Brian Trail Volunteer Assistant Coach
Women's Golf
Kasay Holbrook Head Coach eMail Kasay Holbrook
Women's Lacrosse
Bob Dachille Head Coach (864) 833-8518 eMail Bob Dachille
Carleigh Davis Assistant Coach
Women's Soccer
Brian Purcell Head Coach (864) 833-8327 eMail Brian Purcell
Tanner Osborne Assistant Coach eMail Tanner Osborne
Ashlynn Powell Coaching Assistant
Softball
Britne Stubbs Head Coach (864) 833-7091 eMail Britne Stubbs
Chelsea Butler Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Coordinator (864) 833-8244 eMail Chelsea Butler
Kenzi Corn Assistant Coach (864) 833-8192 eMail Kenzi Corn
Women's Tennis
Catherine Dunagan Head Coach (864) 833-8251 eMail Catherine Dunagan
Volleyball
Korrinn Burgess Head Coach (864) 833-8538 eMail Korrinn Burgess
Nick Highley Assistant Coach (864) 833-7135 eMail Nick Highley
Women's Wrestling
Mark Cody Director of Wrestling
Cheerleading
Ashley Patrick Head Coach (864) 541-3525 eMail Ashley Patrick

<< Previous Season Next Season >>